AEDMAP France SAS

44,rue Escudier – 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
RCS Nanterre  789 303 583

MANAGING EDITOR

Dr Paul DARDEL, President
contact@aedmap.org

HOSTING

Amazon Web Services, Inc.
410 Terry Ave North
Seattle , WA 98109-5210 , US

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

AEDMAP notifies users of the site that many of its elements:

  • Are protected by copyright legislation: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, recordings in digital audio or video format …;
  • And / or are protected by the drawing legislation;

As such, any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, commercialization, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, etc.) for any worldwide distribution must have prior written permission from AEDMAP.

PRIVACY & PERSONAL DATA

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
Two types of personal data are collected on the website https://www.aedmap.org:

  • Data entered and sent via forms
  • Data collected by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The personal data are collected on the site by AEDMAP whose registered office is 44, rue Escudier 92100 Boulogne Billancourt.

 

FINALITY OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data through the various forms on the site aims to:

  • Recontact people who have left their contact information
  • Follow up with people interested in our services.

By submitting the form and checking the form’s consent checkbox, the user expressly agrees that the personal data will be processed for the purpose of managing the business relationship.

The collection of personal data through the Google Analytics audience tracking tool used on the site aims to:

  • Analyze the behavior of users on the site in order to measure their audience and improve their performance.

Google Analytics uses third-party cookies to distinguish users. Cookies are text files installed on the Internet users’ terminal. They contain no nominative information, only identifiers created randomly.

By browsing the site, the user expressly agrees that the personal data collected by Google Analytics are processed for the purpose of analyzing the behavior of users to improve the performance of the site.

 

DURATION OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected via the forms are kept for a period of one year from the sending of the form.

The cookies used by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool are stored during 26 months

 

CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data concerning you and collected by the website https://www.aedmap.org are only intended for AEDMAP and will only be exploited as part of the request made via the form. Under no circumstances will the personal data entered and sent on the forms be transmitted, leased or marketed to third parties. Employees of AEDMAP have signed a confidentiality agreement which obliges them to respect the confidentiality of the data under pain of sanctions.

 

PERSONAL DATA STORAGE LOCATION

The site hosting servers are exclusively located in Ireland, within the European Union. AEDMAP undertakes to make no transfer of personal data to a State which is not a member of the European Community.

 

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The site is hosted on secure servers of Amazon Web Services Inc.

The security level of the hosting provider Amazon Web Services Inc. is certified by ISO standards:

  • ISO 27001
  • ISO 27017 (Cloud security)
  • ISO 27018 (Privacy). ISO 27018 is an international standard of practice for the protection of Personally Identifiable Information (PII) in public cloud services.

However, no transmission or storage of personal data is ever completely secure. As a result, we can not guarantee the foolproof security of the information transmitted or stored on the hosting servers.

 

DELEGATE TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

AEDMAP has designated a Data Protection Officer (DPD). He is in charge of ensuring the conformity of the company’s activities with the new European legal framework of the RGPD and to cooperate with the supervisory authority. You can contact him by mail to: AEDMAP, Data Protection Officer – 44, rue Escudier 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France.

 

RIGHT OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION OR DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, and the General European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the rights of access, rectification and deletion of personal data concerning you that you can exercise using the contact form or by sending a letter to AEDMAP, Data Protection Officer – 44, rue Escudier 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France.